Skip to content ↓

Staff List

Senior Leadership Team 

 

Head  Teacher

Deputy Head

Deputy Head

Assistant Head

Assistant Head

Business Manager

Senior Leader

Senior Leader

Jassa Panesar

Steve Bolsover

Peter Forsey

Nick Hawkins

Mandeep Sandhu 

Brian Langley

Angela Burden

Lorna Pollard


 

Department

Name

Art

Daljit Kooner-Sandhu - Subject Leader 

Steve Bolsover - Art Teacher

Denise Thomas - Art Teacher (Schools Direct)

Business Studies

Emily Strutt - Subject Leader

Peter Forsey - Business Teacher

Conor Macleod - Business Teacher

Drama

Helen Cook - Head of Drama

Helena Frankish - Drama Teacher

Melissa Ingles - Drama Teacher

English

Davina Dhesi - Head of Department

Jonathan Blower - Assistant Head of English

Sarah Pinkney - English Teacher

Helena Byrne - English Teacher

Sara van den Hof - English Teacher

Louise Aspin - English Teacher

Jess Anderson - English Teacher

Natasha Bird - English Teacher (schools direct)

Humanities

Honorata Nawrot - Head of Humanities / Subject Leader - History & Geography 

Nick Hawkins - Geography Teacher

Hannah Butler  - History Leader (mat leave)

Richard Archer - Geography Teacher

Laura-Jo Russell - Geography Teacher

Lucy Desideri - History Teacher

Rebekah Leng - Geography Teacher

William Mitchell - Geography Teacher

Robert Davies - Geography Teacher (schools direct)

IT

Alison Brown -  IT Subject Leader

Melissa Ingles - IT Teacher

Music

Peter Rossiter -  Subject Leader

Maths

Nabella Ali - Subject Leader

Steve Bolsover - Maths Teacher/DHT

Caroline Harkins - Maths Teacher

Anastasia Pappa - Maths Teacher

Stephanie Peters - Maths Teacher

Lauren Burke - Maths Teacher

Ellena Abery - Maths Teacher

Lisa Fletcher - Maths Teacher

Ellena Abery - Maths Teacher 

Modern Foreign Languages

Sandrine Cariou - MFL Subject Leader 

Ruby Broad - French Teacher

Raquel Vázquez- Spanish Teacher

Aude Bié - MFL Teacher 

Martine Barnes - MFL Teacher

Chris Anderson - French Teacher (schools direct)

Beatriz Rodriguez - TA2

R.E

Julie Gardner - Subject Leader

PE

Ali Knight - PE Coordinator

Louise Farr-Voller - Head of Core PE

Robert Strain - Head of Examination PE 

Sarah Watson PE / Health & Social Care Subject Leader 

Mark O'Hare - PE Teacher

Rosie West - PE Teacher

Rebekah Leng - PE Teacher

Matthew Coleman - PE Teacher (schools direct)

Connor Taylor - PE Technician

Science

Kirsten Smith - Subject Leader

Sarah Simms - Science Teacher (mat leave)

Jim Rothman - Science Teacher

Nargis Choudhury - Science Teacher

Robert Fairbrother - Science Teacher 

Claire Russell - Science Teacher

Mansoor Ahmad - Science Teacher

Anna hunt - Science Teacher

Jemma Knight - Science Teacher

Social Sciences

Mandeep Sandhu - Subject Leader  - Psychology

Sara Van Den Hof - Social Sciences Teacher - Sociology

Sarah Watson - Social Sciences Teacher - Health and Social Care

Natalie Shah - Sociology

Technology

Emily Prior - Food Technology Teacher

Tracey Twomey - Food technology Technician

Admin Team

Brian Langley - Business Manager

Teresa Collins - Assistant Business manager

Cynthia Henry - Principal Finance Officer

Gail Guest - Finance Assistant

Catherine Edwards - Finance Assistant

Amanda Scott - Head's PA/ HR & Safeguarding Officer

Lina Ingles - Pupil Data / Pupil Absence Line

Tracey Calder - Receptionist

Melani Kratz - Attendance Officer

Christine Heath - Exams

Stacey Reeson - Admin

Pastoral Team






Alternative Provision Centre

Angela Burden - House Learning Leader

Lorna Pollard - House Learning Leader

Liz Gayton - House Learning Leader

Yvette Brown - House Learning Leader

Joy Pannu - Pastoral support


Steve Long - Behaviour

Katie Frost - Behaviour

Yvette Brown - TA2 Behaviour

Shearon Williams

Careers Advisor

 

 

 

 

 

Intervention

Team

Michael Wilson




Jack Southall - Maths Intervention

Paulina Kalwarska - Maths Intervention

Anna-Lisa Bittersohl - English Intervention

Alyssa Pope - Maths and English

Counsellors


Stephen Goodrem

Cover supevisor

 

Joel O'Sullivan - Cover Manager

Bally Atwal - Cover Supervisor

Alyssa Pope - Cover Supervisor

Exams Officer

Christine Heath - Exams Officer

Library

Debra Williams - Senior Librarian

Libby Mitchell - Library Assistant 

Nurse

Fran Walsh 

Outreach and Community

Katie Kent - Admissions and Transition Coordinator

Alison Knight - Sports' Partnership/School Games Organiser

Sarah Cleaver - Sports' Partnership (Admin Assistant)

Post-16

Mandeep Sandhu - Head of Post-16

Marianne Lynch - Post-16 Study Supervisor

Mark Taylor - Photography Teacher

SEN


Lorna Pollard - House Learning Leader / Associate SENCO (Behaviour)

Angela Potter - Associate SENCO (Teaching & Learning)

Gail Henebury - TA2

Julia Cox - TA2 - EAL

Ceren Sengezer - EAL

Dani McGarry - TA2

April Mucklow - TA2

Lisa Probert - TA2 - Access


Helen Feggans - TA2


Elliot Joyce - TA2


Nari Calm - TA2


Joanna Moore - TA2


Parveen Kumari-Reynolds - PA to SEN


Nicola MacLeod - PA to SEN

 

Site Supervision

Andy Taylor - Premises Maintenance & Facilities Manager

Roy Ruddlesdin - Site Manager

Carlos Silva - Assistant Site Manager

Cleaners

Katie Hickman - Cleaner

Pamela Farleck - Cleaner

Lesley Gregory - Cleaner

Nigel Gregory - Cleaner

Katie Hickman - Cleaner

Sandra Rowbotham - Cleaner

Balbir Sidhu - Cleaner

Paul Burden - Cleaner

Liliana Lemos - Cleaner 

 

Technical Support Team

Teresa Collins - Assistant Business Manager

Richard Hartshorn - Senior ICT Technician

Joel O'Sullivan - ICT Technician

Liz Bramble - Reprographics / Music Tech / PE / Senior Lunchtime S'visor

Wendy O'Sullivan - Senior Science Technician / Lunchtime Supervisor

Lesley Ruddlesdin - Science Technician

Pat Bryan - Art / Resistant Materials Technician