Aspire Engage Achieve

Campion is consistently in the top 25% of schools nationally for the progress of our pupils

  • Follow Us

Boys Sports Fixtures 2017

Boys Fixtures

Year 7 Boys Division 1 - MOH

 

Aylesford                          (A)      14/9

 

Southam                           (A)      27/9

 

Myton                               (H)      28/9

 

NLS                                   (H)      5/10

 

Kenilworth                        (H)    12/10

 

Stratford A                        (A)       6/3

Round 1 Cup

Alcester                                         TBC

ESFA Cup R2

Walkwood – Redditch    (H)      TBC

 Small sided Tournament @ Kenilworth 10/1/18

Year 7 Boys Division 2 - MOH

 

Shipston                              (H)      21/9

League & Round 1 Cup

Kineton                               (H)     10/10

 

Henley                                 (H)    17/10

 

St Benedicts                                   TBC

 

Stratford                             (H)       6/3

ESFA Cup R2

Sandwell Academy              (A)      TBC


Small sided Tournament @ Kenilworth 10/1/18

Year 8 Boys Division 2 – AT & RR

 

Aylesford                           (H)     12/9

 

Southam                            (H)     20/9

 

Kineton                              (A)     26/10

 

St Benedict’s                            TBC

Round 2 Cup

Southam/Myton                     TBC

ESFA Cup R2

Shipston/Bredon Hill          (A)  TBC


Year 8 Small sided Tournament @ Kineton 17/1/18

 Year 9 Boys Division 2 - RAS

 

Shipston                         (A)        13/9

 

Henley                            (A)        19/9

 

Southam                        (A)        27/9

Round 1 Cup & League

Kineton                          (A)        4/10

 

Kenilworth B                 (A)      17/10

 

St Benedict’s                               TBC

ESFA Cup R1

Shipston                         (A)         TBC


Year 9 Small sided Tournament @ Aylesford 24/1/18

Year 10/11 Boys Division 2 -JP

 

Aylesford                         (H)    14/9

 

Southam                          (H)    20/9

Astro

Shipston                          (A)    11/10

 

Kineton                            (A)    31/10                               

Cup

Aylesford                         (A)    25/11


Year 10 Small sided Tournament @ Southam 31/1/18

Year 11 Small sided Tournament @ Myton 7/2/18


Campion School
Sydenham Drive
Leamington Spa
Warwickshire
CV31 1QH
United Kingdom

Tel: 01926 743200


Guestbook