Aspire Engage Achieve

Campion is consistently in the top 25% of schools nationally for the progress of our pupils

  • Follow Us

Extra Curricular

MONDAYS

Lunchtime

  • Games - Assorted activities - A6 - Mrs Potter
  • Rotakids - A24 - Mrs Gardner

After School

  • Football - All Years - Field - Mr Strain &  Mr O'Hare
  • Netball - All years - Courts - Miss Farr-Voller, Miss Leng and Miss West
  • Inclusive Sports Club - Invite only Year 7 & 8 - Gym - Miss Knight
  • Homework Support - A6 - Mrs Potter

 

TUESDAYS

Lunchtimes

  • Art Club - Years 7 & 8 - B5 - Mrs Bryan
  • Games Assorted activities - A6  - Mrs Potter
  • Homework Support - A6 - Mrs Potter
  • Humanities Heroes (History/Geography) - A14 - Miss Nawrot

After School

  • Girls Football - All years - Miss Knight
  • Homework Support - A6 - Mrs Potter
  • Basketball - years 7,8 and 9 - Sports Hall - Coach
  • French Homework Support - Language Block - Ms Cariou
  • Fitness Club - PE Staff
  • Cheerleading - Gym - Coach

 

WEDNESDAYS

Karaoke Club in Music block - 8:40-9am

Lunchtimes

  • Street Dance - All Years - Dance Studio - Coach 
  • Book Club - A13 - Miss Russell
  • Cross Teach Lunch Club - Years 10 & 11 - A11 - Mrs Burden
  • Games Assorted activities - A6  - Mrs Potter
  • Karaoke Club (During Morning) - Music Block - Mr Rossiter  

After School

  • Chess Club - B7 - Mr Ruddlesdin
  • Homework Support - A6 - Mrs Potter
  • Badminton - Sports hall - Miss West
  • GCSE Music - Music Block - Mr Rossiter

THURSDAYS

Lunchtimes

  • Chess Club - Library - Mr Ruddlesdin
  • Art Catch-up in Art Room - Year 9,10,11 - Ms Kooner-Sandhu
  • Games Assorted activities - A6  - Mrs Potter
  • Homework Support - A6 - Mrs Potter

After School

  • Cross Country/Fitness Club - Field/Fitness Suite - Mr Rothman
  • Cookery Club - C4 - Miss Prior & Miss Knight
  • Homework Support - A6 - Mrs Potter
  • Rugby -Year 7, 8 and 9 - Girls and Boys, Mr O'Hare 
  • Science 'Lab Rats' (Only Week 2) - A18 - Mr Tiffany & Dr Ahmad

 

FRIDAYS

Lunchtimes

  • Art Catch-up in Art Room - Year 9,10,11 - Ms Kooner-Sandhu
  • Games Assorted activities - A6 - Mrs Potter
  • Movie Club - A24 - Mrs Gardner
  • Cross Teach Lunch Club - Year 7 & 9 - Mrs Burden
  • Table-Tennis -All years - Sports Hall - Mr Fairbrother

After School

  • Homework Support - A6 - Mrs Potter

Please note all lunchtime clubs start at 12:30pm. If you come after this time you will not be able to participate in the activity. (max 12 people)

 


Campion School
Sydenham Drive
Leamington Spa
Warwickshire
CV31 1QH
United Kingdom

Tel: 01926 743200


Guestbook