Aspire Engage Achieve

Campion is consistently in the top 5% of schools nationally for the progress of our pupils

  • Follow Us

Extra Curricular

MONDAYS

Lunchtime

  • Year 7 Basketball - Gymnasium (Mr. Strain)
  • Girls Football - Sports Hall (Miss Knight)
  • Eco ABC Group in A19

After School

  • Girls Football - Sports Hall (Miss Knight)
  • BTEC Music Catch Up in Music (Mr. Rossiter)

 

TUESDAYS

Lunchtimes

  • Badminton and Table Tennis (22 pupils) in Sports Hall (Mr. Strain)
  • Fitness (all years) in Fitness Centre (Rachel Berney)
  • Year 8 Basketball in Gymnasium (Mr. Keell)
  • Humanities Heroes for anyone interested in History and Geography in A14 (Miss Nawrot)

After School

  • Netball (Years 7 & 8) Sports Hall/Courts (Miss Farr Voller and Mrs Burden)
  • Football Training (Years 9 & 10) on Field (Mr. O'Hare/Mr Keell)
  • Geography Catch Up in A13 (Mr. Hawkins) 3.45pm to 4.40pm
  • BTEC Music Catch Up in Music (Mr. Rossiter)

 

WEDNESDAYS

Lunchtimes

  • Year 7 and 8 Netball Training Sports Hall (Miss Farr-Voller)
  • Street Dance in Dance Studio (Mrs. England)
  • Year 9 Basketball in Gymnasium (PE Staff)
  • African Drumming Group in Music (Mr. Rossiter)

After School

  • Year 9, 10 and 11 - BTEC Sport Club - B4 - PE Staff
  • French Surgery in C2 (Ms. Cariou) 3.20pm to 4pm
  • Lab Rats Science Club in A22/A18 (Ms. Smith)
  • BTEC Music Catch Up in Music (Mr. Rossiter)

 

THURSDAYS

Lunchtimes

  • Indoor Cricket in Sports Hall (Mr. Strain)
  • Year 10 Basketball - Gymnasium - PE Staff
  • Fitness (all years) in Fitness Centre (Rachel Berney)
  • Choir in Music  (Mr. Rossiter)
  • Chess Club in Library (Roy Ruddlesdin)

After School

  • Rugby (all years) on Field (Mr. Keell/Mr Strain/Mr O'Hare)
  • Cross Country on Field (Mr. Rothman)
  • Netball Training (Years 9 and 10) in Sports Hall/Courts (Miss Farr Voller)
  • Year 7 and 8 Football Training - Field - Roy/Keith/Andy/Mr Strain
  • Band Rehearsal in Music (Mr. Rossiter)
  • Geography Catch Up in A13 (Mr. Hawkins) 3.45pm to 4.40pm
  • Lab Rats (Science) Week 2 Science Block Mr Tiffany and Dr Ahmad

 

FRIDAYS

Lunchtimes

  • Year 11 Basketball in Gymnasium (Mr. Keell)
  • Sixth Form Football - Sports Hall (Mr Strain)
  • Choir in Music (Music Coach)

After School

  • BTEC Music Catch Up in Music (Mr. Rossiter)

 


Campion School
Sydenham Drive
Leamington Spa
Warwickshire
CV31 1QH
United Kingdom

Tel: 01926 743200


Guestbook