Aspire Engage Achieve

Campion is consistently in the top 25% of schools nationally for the progress of our pupils

  • Follow Us

Staff List

Senior Leadership Team 

Head

Teacher

Deputy Head

Assistant Head/Post-16

Assistant Head

Business Manager

Senior Leader

Senior Leader

Jassa Panesar

Steve Bolsover

Peter Forsey

Nick Hawkins

Brian Langley

Lorna Pollard

Angela Burden 

 

 

Department

Name

Art

Daljit Kooner-Sandhu - Subject Leader 

Steve Bolsover - Art Teacher

Business Studies

Emily Strutt - Subject Leader

Peter Forsey - Business Teacher

Conor Macleod - Business Teacher

Drama

Helen Cook - Head of Drama

Melissa Ingles - Drama Teacher

English

Davina Dhesi - Head of Department

Jonathan Blower - Assistant Head of English

Sarah Pinkney - English Teacher

Helena Byrne - English Teacher

Jess Anderson - English Teacher

Sara van den Hof - English Teacher (mat leave)

Louise Aspin - English Teacher

Humanities

Honorata Nawrot - Head of Humanities / Subject Leader - History & Geography 

Nick Hawkins - Geography Teacher

Hannah Butler  - History Leader 

Richard Archer - Geography Teacher

Laura-Jo Russell - Geography Teacher

Lucy Desideri - History Teacher

Rebekah Leng - Geography Teacher

William Mitchell - Geography Teacher

IT

Alison Brown -  IT Subject Leader

Melissa Ingles - IT Teacher

Music

Peter Rossiter -  Subject Leader

Maths

Nabella Ali - Subject Leader

Steve Bolsover - Maths Teacher/DHT

Caroline Harkins - Maths Teacher

Anastasia Pappa - Maths Teacher

Stephanie Peters - Maths Teacher

Lauren Burke - Maths Teacher

Ellena Abery - Maths Teacher

Lisa Fletcher - Maths Teacher

Frida Stroncekova

Modern Foreign Languages

Sandrine Cariou - MFL Subject Leader 

Ruby Broad - French Teacher

Raquel Vázquez- Spanish Teacher

Aude Bié - MFL Teacher 

Martine Barnes - MFL Teacher

Life Skills/R.E

Julie Gardner - Subject Leader

Helena Frankish-Moore - PSRE Teacher

PE

Ali Knight - PE Coordinator

Louise Farr-Voller - Head of Core PE

Robert Strain - Head of Examination PE 

Sarah Watson PE / Health & Social Care Subject Leader 

Mark O'Hare - PE Teacher

Rosie West - PE Teacher

Rebekah Leng - PE Teacher

Connor Taylor - PE Technician

Science

Kirsten Smith - Subject Leader

Sarah Simms - Science Teacher

Jim Rothman - Science Teacher

Nargis Choudhury - Science Teacher

Robert Fairbrother - Science Teacher 

Claire Russell - Science Teacher

Mansoor Ahmad - Science Teacher

Anna hunt - Science Teacher

Jemma Knight - Science Teacher

Social Sciences

Mandeep Sandhu - Subject Leader  - Psychology

Sara Van Den Hof - Social Sciences Teacher - Sociology (Maternity)

Sarah Watson - Social Sciences Teacher - Health and Social Care

Natalie Shah - Sociology

Technology

Emily Prior - Food Technology Teacher

Tracey Twomey - Food technology Technician

Admin Team

Brian Langley - Business Manager

Teresa Collins - Assistant Business manager

Cynthia Henry - Principal Finance Officer

Gail Guest - Finance Assistant

Catherine Edwards - Finance Assistant

Amanda Scott - Head's PA/ HR & Safeguarding Officer

Jane Taylor - Data Administrator

Lina Ingles - Pupil Data / Pupil Absence Line

Tracey Calder - Receptionist

Liz Gayton - Attendance Officer

Christine Heath - Exams

Elodie Cox - Clerk to the Governors

Pastoral Team






Alternative Provision Centre

Angela Burden - House Learning Leader

Lorna Pollard - House Learning Leader

Joy Pannu - Pastoral support


Steve Long - Behaviour

Yvette Brown - TA2 Behaviour

Shearon Williams

Careers Advisor

 

 

 

 

 

Intervention

Team

Michael Wilson




Jack Southall - Maths Intervention

Paulina Kalwarska - Maths Intervention

Anna-Lisa Bittersohl - English Intervention

Counsellors


Stephen Goodrem

Cover supevisor

 

Joel O'Sullivan - Cover Manager

Edward Long - Cover Supervisor

Exams Officer

Christine Heath - Exams Officer

Library

Debra Williams - Senior Librarian

Melani Kratz - Library Assistant 

Nurse

Fran Walsh 

Outreach and Community

Katie Kent - Admissions and Transition Coordinator

Alison Knight - Sports' Partnership/School Games Organiser

Sarah Cleaver - Sports' Partnership (Admin Assistant)

Post-16

Peter Forsey - Head of Post-16

Mandeep Sandhu - Deputy Head of Post-16

Elodie Cox - Post-16 Study Supervisor

SEN


Lorna Pollard - House Learning Leader / Associate SENCO (Behaviour)

Angela Potter - Associate SENCO (Teaching & Learning)

Gail Henebury - TA2

Julia Cox - TA2

Ceren Sengezer

Katie Frost - TA3 Behaviour Access / Focus Unit

Dani McGarry - TA2

April Mucklow - TA2

Shearon Williams - TA2 Behaviour

Lisa Probert - TA2 - Access

Site Supervision

Andy Taylor - Premises Maintenance & Facilities Manager

Roy Ruddlesdin - Site Manager

Carlos Silva - Assistant Site Manager

Cleaners

Pamela Farleck - Cleaner

Lesley Gregory - Cleaner

Nigel Gregory - Cleaner

Katie Hickman - Cleaner

Sandra Rowbotham - Cleaner

Balbir Sidhu - Cleaner 

Technical Support Team

Teresa Collins - Assistant Business Manager

Richard Hartshorn - Senior ICT Technician

Joel O'Sullivan - ICT Technician

Liz Bramble - Reprographics / Music Tech / PE / Senior Lunchtime S'visor

Wendy O'Sullivan - Senior Science Technician / Lunchtime Supervisor

Lesley Ruddlesdin - Science Technician

Pat Bryan - Art / Resistant Materials Technician

 

 

  

 

 

 



Campion School
Sydenham Drive
Leamington Spa
Warwickshire
CV31 1QH
United Kingdom

Tel: 01926 743200


Guestbook